Moneypenny AI Receptionist

Alternatives

Moneypenny AI Receptionist alternatives

Moneypenny AI Receptionist: A UK answering company offering an AI receptionist with the option of real receptionists. Its price when we checked: From £25 a month according to its AI Receptionist page, priced to your needs; no call or minute allowance published. Human answering is by quote. If it isn't right for you, these tools do a similar job.

Prices at a glance

ToolCheapest paid planFree plan
Moneypenny AI Receptionist£25 (AI Receptionist, per month, from)No
Smith.ai AI Receptionist$150 (Pro, per month)Yes
Upfirst$24.95 (Starter, per month)No
Rosie$49 (Professional, per month)No
Goodcall$79 (Starter, per month)No
Frontdesk (My AI Front Desk)$99 (Business-in-a-Box, per month (or $79 billed annually))No

Our verdict

Free plans: Smith.ai AI Receptionist. Cheapest dollar-priced entry plan: Upfirst at $24.95 (Starter, per month). Choose by the job you need doing: each entry says who it suits best.

Smith.ai AI Receptionist

An AI receptionist that answers calls 24/7, qualifies leads and books appointments, with live human backup available.

Compare Moneypenny AI Receptionist and Smith.ai AI Receptionist side by side

Upfirst

An AI receptionist that answers, summarises and transfers calls and books appointments.

Compare Moneypenny AI Receptionist and Upfirst side by side

Rosie

An AI answering service that takes messages, sends booking links and, on higher plans, books and transfers calls.

Compare Moneypenny AI Receptionist and Rosie side by side

Goodcall

An AI phone agent billed per unique customer rather than per minute.

Compare Moneypenny AI Receptionist and Goodcall side by side

Frontdesk (My AI Front Desk)

Phone answering plus web chat, two-way text, a simple CRM and automations in one plan.

Compare Moneypenny AI Receptionist and Frontdesk (My AI Front Desk) side by side

Sources

Free daily email

One useful AI tool each weekday: what it costs, who it suits and a tip to try. Five minutes to read.

Unsubscribe any time. Privacy.